Skip to content Skip to main navigation Report an accessibility issue

Directory

Kelechi AkwataghibeGraduate StudentSC 101Email
Vasilios AlexiadesProfessor Emeritus213 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4922
Amer AljadaniGraduate StudentEmail
Bernardo AmeneyroGraduate Student125 Ayres HallEmail
David AndersonProfessor EmeritusEmail
Pamela ArmentroutGraduate Coordinator208 Ayres Hall Email865 974-2464
Charlotte BeckfordGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Michael BerryProfessor in EECS616 Min H Kao Email
Allan BickleLecturer130 Ayres Hall Email865 974-5775
Liam BittingGraduate Student191 Hoskins Email
Theodora BourniAssociate Professor225B Ayres HallEmail865 974-4298
Hamparsum BozdoganProfessor in Business Analytics & Statistics245 Stokely Management CenterEmail
John “Spud” BradleyProfessor EmeritusEmail
Nataliya BrodskaTesting Support Center ManagerG012A2 Ayres Hall Email865 974-4188
Nikolay BrodskiyProfessor, Associate Head for Math General Education242 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4322
Alex BrooksGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Elisha BrooksGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Nana BryanTerm Lecturer329 Stokely Management CenterEmail865 974-9491
Steven BuchananGraduate StudentM313A Walters Academic Building Email
Nathan BurnsGraduate StudentM313A Walters Academic Building Email
Emily CampbellLecturerF235 Walters Academic Building Email
Ryan CampbellGraduate Student223 Ayres HallEmail
Dustin CartwrightAssociate Professor210 Ayres HallEmail865-974-1100
Xia ChenProfessor318 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4303
Jeneva ClarkDistinguished Lecturer230 Ayres HallEmail865 974-3708
Charles CollinsProfessor, Associate Dean310B Ayres HallEmail865-974-6514
James ConantFR-Adjunct ProfessorAoPS Academy Carmel ValleyEmail
April ConnerDistinguished Lecturer, Math 125 Course Coordinator106 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4283
Hannah ConnerGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Building Email
John ConwayProfessor EmeritusEmail
Tracy CookDistinguished Lecturer103 Ayres HallEmail865-974-6874
Burnette CrombieUndergraduate Program Assistant247 Ayres Hall Email865 974-1478
Anusrika DattaGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Robert DavermanProfessor Emeritus217 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4228
Andrew DeasGraduate Student314 Ayres HallEmail
Jared DeightonGraduate Student223 Ayres HallEmail
Jacob DennerleinGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
Jochen DenzlerAssociate Professor317 Ayres HallEmail865-974-5325
Ivy DeyGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
David DobbsProfessor EmeritusEmail
Dalen DockeryGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Rosario DowOffice Assistant227 Ayres Hall Email865 974-2461
Betsy DownsGraduate Student314 Ayres HallEmail
Jerzy DydakProfessor319 Ayres HallEmail865-974-0925
David ElzingaGraduate Student316 Ayres HallEmail
Katherine EvansFR-Adjunct Assistant ProfessorInstructional Assistant Professor of Mathematics at Chapman UniversityEmail
Hayden EverettGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Kimberlyn EversmanGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
Junyuan FangGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Tahmina FarhinGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Nina FeffermanProfessor in EEB447 Hesler Biology BuildingEmail
Xiaobing FengProfessor, Department Head218 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4287
Luis FinottiAssociate Professor251 Ayres HallEmail865-974-1321
Jennifer FowlerDistinguished Lecturer, Math 142 Course Coordinator104 Ayres HallEmail865-974-0926
Michael FrazierProfessor315 Ayres HallEmail865-974-8751
Alexandre FreireProfessor325 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4313
Tamah FridmanLecturer231 Ayres HallEmail865 974-0469
Shameca GandyAccounting Specialist227J Ayres Hall Email865 974-4260
Vitaly GanusovAssociate Professor in Microbiology301 Mossman BuildingEmail865 974-4547
David GarberGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Barton GattisGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
Sergey GavriletsDistinguished Professor in EEB529 Dabney-Buehler HallEmail865-974-8136
Michael GelantalisLecturerF233 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Angela GentrySenior Lecturer, Math 119 Course Coordinator108 Ayres HallEmail865-974-2401
Patrick GillespieGraduate Student314 Ayres HallEmail
Andy GilliamTerm LecturerEmail
Apostolos GournarisGraduate Student233 Ayres HallEmail
Louis GrossChancellor's Professor and Alvin and Sally Beaman Distinguished Professor of Ecology & Evolutionary Biology and Mathematics401B Austin Peay BuildingEmail865 974-4295
Justin GrovesGraduate Student191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Robert GuestDistinguished Lecturer127 Ayres HallEmail865-974-1143
Sandra Nguemto GuiawaGraduate Student191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Evan HabbershawGraduate Student209 Ayres HallEmail
Jack HaightGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Shannon HallGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Michael HansonGraduate Student223 Ayres HallEmail
Cory HauckJoint Faculty Professor with ORNLApplied MathematicianEmail865 574-0730
Don HintonProfessor Emeritus217 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4228
Anne HoSenior Lecturer232 Ayres HallEmail865 974-0545
Jacob HoneycuttGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
David HortonLecturerM313A Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Peter HumphriesSenior Lecturer191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Lawrence HuschProfessor EmeritusEmail
Tariquel IslamGraduate Student233 Ayres HallEmail
Marie JamesonAssociate Professor, Director of GTA Teaching Advising Program244 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4297
Lucy JiangGraduate Student234 Ayres HallEmail
Sam JordanProfessor EmeritusEmail
Ohannes KarakashianProfessor216 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4272
Anna KazanovaLecturer222 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4310
Jessica KingsleyGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Johannes KrotzGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Rajeev KumarFR-Adjunct Assistant Professor with ORNLResearch ScientistEmail865 574-3027
Alexanderia LacyGraduate Student101A South CollegeEmail
Mathew LangfordAssistant Professor225A Ayres HallEmail865-974-4271
Maruf LawalGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Anna LawsonLecturerF239 Walters Academic Building Email
Linda LayLecturer125 Ayres HallEmail865 974-6900
Minh LePostdoctoral AssociateEmail
Nguyen Van LeGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
Suzanne LenhartChancellor’s Professors235 Ayres HallEmail875-974-4270
Chelsea LewisLecturerEmail
Joan LindProfessor, Associate Head for Math Majors and Minors240 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4229
Toai LuongPostdoctoral AssociateEmail
Hoa LyGraduate StudentEmail
David ManderscheidProfessor241 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4284
Vasileios MaroulasProfessor202 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4302
Chiara MattamiraGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
John McAlisterGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Daniel McBrideGraduate Student209 Ayres HallEmail
Marti McClardTerm LecturerEmail
Abigayle McClurkinLecturer105 Ayres Hall Email
Stephen McCoyGraduate Student209 Ayres HallEmail
Cannon McIntoshGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Malissa MeadowsDistinguished Lecturer129 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4282
Juvy MeltonBusiness Manager227E Ayres Hall Email865 974-4261
Tadele MengeshaProfessor204 Ayres HallEmail865-974-6577
Jewel MilesGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Edward MitchellGraduate Student125 Ayres HallEmail
Shashikant MulayProfessor238 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4296
Tina MurrDepartment Head Assistant227F Ayres Hall Email865 974-2463
Theresa NelsonTerm LecturerF225 Walters Academic Building Email
Vy NguyenLecturer228 Ayres HallEmail865 974-5237
Remus NicoaraProfessor, Director of Math Honors Program237 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4308
Theodore PapamarkouFR-Adjunct ProfessorF106 Oak Ridge National Laboratories Building 5510AEmail
Leigh PearcyGraduate Student316 Ayres HallEmail
Maximilian PechmannPostdoctoral Associate236 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4252
Jordan PellettGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
Tuoc PhanProfessor211 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4329
Jaime Pinto-MorenoGraduate StudentEmail
Conrad PlautProfessor320 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4319
Ben PlumridgeGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Madison PrattGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Angie PrineEvent Coordinator227H Ayres Hall Email865 974-4285
Karin PringleSenior LecturerF241 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Olivia ProsperAssociate Professor245 Ayres HallEmail865-974-8763
Balram RajputProfessor Emeritus324 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4269
Anthony RamirezGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Hussain RashedTerm Lecturer226 Ayres Hall Email
James RenGraduate Student191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Sathya RengaswamiGraduate Student223 Ayres HallEmail
Juan RestrepoJoint Faculty Professor with ORNLSection Head, Mathematics In ComputationEmail865 341-0687
Ben RichardsGraduate Student233 Ayres HallEmail
Stefan RichterProfessor322 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4286
Brents RingGraduate StudentEmail
Timothy RobertsonGraduate Student221 Ayres HallEmail
Roxana Barrios RosalesGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Jan RosinskiProfessor246 Ayres HallEmail865-974-309
Abner J. SalgadoProfessor214 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4314
Shane SawyerGraduate Student212 Ayres HallEmail
Chadwick SelfSenior Lecturer226 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4721
Philip SchaeferProfessor Emeritus217 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4228
Tim SchulzeProfessor, Associate Head for Research and Development, Director of Graduate Studies224C Ayres HallEmail865 974-4162
Fernando Schwartz WeinbergerFR-Adjunct Associate ProfessorChief Data Scientist at PrognosEmail
Ioannis SgouralisAssistant Professor323 Ayres HallEmail
Matthew ShawGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Mark ShattuckTerm Lecturer231 Ayres Hall Email865 974-6900
Joshua SiktarGraduate Student209 Ayres HallEmail
Henry SimpsonProfessor220 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4350
Daniel SmithGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Jeremiah SmithGraduate Student191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Kimberly SmithSenior Lecturer, Math 123 Course Coordinator128 Ayres HallEmail865-974-4333
Kusum SoniProfessor EmeritusEmail
Kenneth StephensonProfessor Emeritus320 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4330
Brittany StoryPostdoctoral AssociateEmail
Christopher StricklandAssistant Professor252 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4290
Jack Ryan SturmLecturerEmail
Kevin SukanekDistinguished Lecturer, Math 131, 132, and 141 Course Coordinator232 Ayres HallEmail865-974-0545
Maggie SullensGraduate Student191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Carl SundbergProfessor EmeritusEmail
Shel SwensonSenior Lecturer108 Ayres HallEmail865 974-2401
Morwen ThistlethwaiteProfessor239 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4268
Stella ThistlethwaiteLecturer227B Ayres HallEmail865 974-8737
Andreas ThompsonGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Giuseppe TinagliaFR-Visiting ScholarEmail
Grozdena TodorovaProfessor321 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4323
Asir Intesar TusharGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Michael UnserenLecturerF229 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Guillermo Valdeon SauzaGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Vyron VellisAssistant Professor253 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4305
Carl WagnerProfessor Emeritus217 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4228
Dani WaldropLecturerEmail
Ben WalkerIT Administrator IIAyres Hall 224BEmail865 974-5104
Bryan WalkerGraduate Student314 Ayres HallEmail
Bingzhou WangGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Hanlin WangGraduate StudentM 313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Janna WellsGraduate StudentEmail
David WhiteTerm Lecturer248 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4312
Samantha WhiteGraduate Student109 Ayres HallEmail
Sam WilsonGraduate StudentM313 Walters Academic Bldg Email
Steve WiseProfessor215 Ayres HallEmail865 974-4289
Allison WolfLecturerF231 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Alexander WoodenGraduate Student191 Hoskins LibraryEmail
Angela WoofterSenior Computer Support Specialist203 Ayres Hall Email865 974-4345
Gregory WrightSenior Lecturer, Math 115 Course CoordinatorF227 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Amber YoungGraduate Student101 South CollegeEmail
Jie XiongFR-Adjunct ProfessorUniversity of MacauEmail
Konstantin YakuninLecturerF237 Walters Academic BuildingEmail
Xiaopeng ZhaoAdjunct Professor of NIMBios/MABE313 Perkins HallEmail